18534 – Ms. Geetanjali – Bangalore

Home / 18534 – Ms. Geetanjali – Bangalore
18534 – Ms. Geetanjali * 05 Adults + 01 Child 04 Year
Karnataka & Ooty 03 NIGHT / 04 DAYS
3N Ooty
200914-ooty hills
27th Dec            Bangalore – Ooty
Morning depart for Ooty. 277 Kms – 7 Hrs. On the way visit Mudumalai Sanctuary. On arrival check in at the hotel. Overnight at the hotel.
28th Dec            In Ooty
Morning after breakfast Visit local sightseeing Pykara Lake & Falls , 9th Mile View Point , Shooting Point ,6TH Mile , Doddanbetta Peak , Ooty Lake. Evening will be at your leisure. Overnight at the hotel.
29th Dec            In Ooty
Morning you go for a half-day excursion of Coonor. Visit the local sights in Coonor & the Tea Gardens. Later in the afternoon visit Sims Park ,Lambs Park ,Golf Club ,Laws Falls , Lady Canning Seat . Overnight at the hotel.
30th Dec            Ooty – Mysore –  Bangalore
Morning after breakfast leave for Bangalore approx. 277 Kms – 7 Hrs. En Route Visit local sights in Mysore visiting the Mysore Palace, Chamundi Hill & the church. Late afternoon depart for Bangalore. Drop at Bangalore at 09:30 Pm
  Package Rates are per person in INR and details as below
Rates Per Person Gold Platinum
Cost valid For 05 Adults + 01 Child 04 Year 47,000/- 51,000/-
Food Included Breakfast EP – Room Basis
Taxi A/c Innova A/c Innova
Hotel In Ooty Lake View – 02 Room + 01 Extra Bed Sterling – ELK Hill Resort- Ooty / Sterling fern Hill Resort – 02 Studio Room

Inclusions

  • Accommodation in above mentioned or similar hotels
  • Meals as per above Table
  • Private Transfers and Sightseeing as per the itinerary by AC Vehicle
  • Taxi cost includes Toll, Entry & Parking
  • GST on total land cost

  Excludes

  • Air/Rail fare
  • Any meals other than specified in above table
  • Any sightseeing other than specified above
  • Entrance fees for any sightseeing and Guide charges
  • Boat ride in to Ooty Lake, Jungle safari in Bandipur and Kabini
  • Any items of personal nature like tips, laundry, telephone calls etc.

 Please Note :-

  • Vehicle is not at disposal. Kindly note that the drive is not a guide
  • If the above hotels are not available similar category hotels will be used
  • Itinerary and price is subject to change. Additional charges will be applicable for extra sightseeing
  • The quotation is based on Standard room. You can upgrade to a higher room category by paying an extra cost depending on availability
  • The hotel rooms are subject to availability. The above given prices are subject to change without prior notice
  • Hotel check in is 14:00hrs. and checkout would be 10:00hrs. Early check-in and late check-out subject to availability
  • Vehicle will be provided for transfers and sightseeing as per above table. Ask us for other vehicle options

Booking procedure:

  1. 25% of the total package amount is required to book the tour if booked more than 30 days in advance
  2. Balance payment has to be made at least 30 Days prior to travel date
  3. We will be sending the tickets and the confirmation vouchers within 4 days of receiving the full payment
  4. Advance and Final payment can be transferred in any of the below mentioned bank accounts

Our Bank Details

State Bank of India
Account Name : Feel-India Tours And Travels Private ltd
Account Number : 30078949488
Account Type : Current
Bank name : State Bank of India
Bank Address : Old Palasia ( Indore )
Bank IFS Code: SBIN0003432
SWIFT code : SBININBB267

Toy Train from Ooty to Coonoor
Train No / Name From Dep To Arr Duration
56139 / Udagamandalam-Coonoor MG Passenger Ooty (UAM) 9:15 Coonoor (ONR) 10:25 1h 10m / 19 km
56142 / Udagamandalam-Coonoor MG Passenger Ooty (UAM) 12:15 Coonoor (ONR) 13:20 1h 05m / 19 km
56137 / Udagamandalam-Mettupalayam MG Passenger Ooty (UAM) 14:00 Coonoor (ONR) 15:05 1h 15m / 19 km
56140 / Udagamandalam-Coonoor MG Passenger Ooty (UAM) 18:00 Coonoor (ONR) 19:10 1h 10m / 19 km
Scroll Up