Tourist Visa ( Documents Required for Various Countries )

Tourist Visa ( Documents Required for Various Countries ) for India Nationals

 Singapore

 

 Tourist Visa : Passport that is valid for at least six months from the date of entry into Singapore;
Visa form fully complete and signed
Valid passport with atleast six months remaining before expiry from the date of arrival in Singapore.
2 Photos (please see the note below for specification)
Return confirm Air tickets ( PNR should be ticketed with ticket numbers reflecting on it)
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel
Last 3 years income tax papers and last 6 months bank statement ( In original and duly attested by the bank)
If a single parent is travelling with minor kid, then the original NOC of the other parent, along with his/her signature and name proof should be accompanied without which visa will not be granted.
Airlines staff with open ticket need to attachthe original airlines No Objection Certificate (NOC)
Ensure that passport has at least 2 blank pages.
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •