Rajasthan – Family Group Tour Fixed Tour Departure Group Tour

Home / Rajasthan – Family Group Tour Fixed Tour Departure Group Tour
 Tour of  Rajasathan
 05 NIGHT / 06 DAYS
1N Jaipur – 1N Bikaner – 2N Jaisalmer – 1N Jodhpur Package Cost : INR 21,900 Per Person
 1st   Nov                  Arrive Jaipur

10:00 AM. Pickup from  Jaipur Railway station / Airport transfer to Hotel
11:00 AM Check In Jaipur Hotel. Take Rest and Lunch at the Hotel.
2:00 PM Leave for Jantar mantar  (observatory),  City palace & Hawa Mahal.
6:00 PM Shopping in Jaipur.
8:30 PM Dinner and Night Stay at Hotel.
2nd  Nov                   Jaipur – Bikaner

8:00 AM After Breakfast Check out from the Hotel.
8:30 AM Sightseeing at Amber fort
11:00 AM. leave for Bikaner by surface approx. 354 kms/ 07 hrs
1:30 PM Lunch En-route.
7:00 PM Check In Hotel in Bikaner.
8:30 PM Dinner and Night Stay at Hotel.
3rd Nov                       Bikaner – Jaisalmer

8:00 AM After Breakfast Check out from the Hotel.
9:00 AM Sightseeing in Bikaner.
11:30 AM. leave for Jaisalmer by surface approx. 336 kms/ 5.5 hrs
12:00 Noon Visit Karni Mata Temple.
1:30 PM Lunch En-route.
7:00 AM Check In Jaisalmer Hotel. Evening will be at your leisure.
8:30 PM Dinner and Night Stay at Hotel.
4th Nov                     In Jaisalmer

8:00 AM. After Breakfast Check out from the Hotel.
9:00 AM Go to Gandisagar Lake , Jaisalmer Fort and  Patwon Ki Haveli .
1:00 PM Lunch.
3:00 PM Proceed for Sam village to witness the spectacular sunset on the Thar Desert.
6:00 PM You can also enjoy a Camel ride on the sand dunes.
7:30 PM Enjoy the Folk Dance Performance at your Tent.
8:30 PM Dinner and Night Stay at Swizz tents .
5th Nov                   Jaisalmer – Jodhpur

8:00 AM. After Breakfast Check out from the Tents.
9:00 AM You will leave for Jodhpur by surface (approx. 285 kms/ 5hrs)
1:00 PM Lunch En-route.
2:30 PM Visiting local sightseeing of Jodhpur including Mehrangarh fort
4:00 PM sightseeing Jaswant Thada & Umaid Bhawan Palace.
6:30 PM Check in hotel.
8:30 PM Dinner and Overnight at the hotel.    .
6th Nov                    Jodhpur – Jaipur

7:30 AM. After Breakfast Check out from theHotel.
8:00 AM You will leave for Pushkar (approx. 200 kms/ 5hrs)
1:00 PM Darshan at Pushkar.
2:00 PM Lunch En-route.
2:30 PM Transfer to Jaipur Airport (approx. 151 kms/ 4 hrs)
6:00 PM Drop at Jaipur Airport
7:30 PM Drop at Jaipur Railway Station

Package Rates are per person in INR

Adult on Twin Sharing INR : 21,900/-
Adult on Triple Sharing INR : 20,900/-
Adult cost for Single Room INR : 32,900/-
Child of 6 – 11 Years with Bed sharing Parents Room INR : 18,900/-
Child of 6 – 11 Years without Bed sharing Parents Room INR :17,900/-
Child of 3 – 5 Years without Bed sharing Parents Room INR : 10,900/-
Inclusions

  • All meals (B,L,D) within the Tour.
  • Accommodation in 3 star hotel on Twin or Double sharing Basis
  • Jaipur Hotel – Hotel Angel
  • Bikaner Hotel –   Vesta Bikaner Palace
  • Jaisalmer Hotel – Golden Haveli
  • Jaisalmer Tent –  Hotel Prince Campus, Swizz tents
  • Jodhpur Hotel –  Hotel Kothi Haritage
  • Private Transfers and Sightseeing as per the itinerary by AC Vehicle.
  • Taxi cost includes Toll, Entry & Parking.
  • Entrance fees for any sightseeing and Guide charges.
  • GST
Exclusions

  • Airfares/Train Ticket.
  • Any meals other than specified in above table.
  • Any sightseeing other than specified above.
  • Any items of personal nature like tips, laundry, telephone calls etc.
Special Attraction of the Tour

  • Return Gifts
  • Group Photo
  • lots of Fun n Surprises

Please Note 

  • Day 01 : Report at Jaipur Railway Station/ Airport.
  • Day 06: Dropping at Jaipur Railway Station/ Airport.
  • Vehicle is not at disposal.
  • Itinerary and price is subject to change. Additional charges will be applicable for extra sightseeing.
  • The quotation is based on Standard room. You can upgrade to a higher room category by paying an extra cost depending on availability.
  • Vehicle will be provided for transfers and sightseeing as per above table. Ask us for other vehicle options.